Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Beltex All Ireland Championship Athlone Agriculture Show 26th June 2016

Judge: Yvonne Edwards 

Beltex Shearling Ram

1st Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

2nd Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

3rd John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

4th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

5th Dudley & John Maher, Balinakill, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary.

6th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois .


Beltex Senior Ram

1st Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

2nd Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois .

3rd Sean & Paul Mc Cartney, Oldcourt, Clough, Ballacolla, Co. Laois.

4th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois .


Beltex Shearling Ewe

1st Geraldine & Colm Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

2nd Francis Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

3rd Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois.

4th John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

5th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

6th Sean & Paul Mc Cartney, Oldcourt, Clough, Ballacolla, Co. Laois.


Beltex Senior Ewe

1st John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

2nd Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois.

3rd John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

4th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

5th Declan Robinson, Downings, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal.

6th Geraldine & Colm Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.


Beltex Ram Lamb

1st Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

2nd Sean & Paul Mc Cartney, Oldcourt, Clough, Ballacolla, Co. Laois.

3rd Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

4th Geraldine & Colm Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

5th Dudley & John Maher, Balinakill, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary.

6th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois.


Beltex Ewe Lamb

1st John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

2nd Stephen Mulvey, 16 St. Peter’s Park, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.

3rd Geraldine & Colm Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

4th Dudley & John Maher, Balinakill, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary.

5th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

6th Sean & Paul Mc Cartney, Oldcourt, Clough, Ballacolla, Co. Laois.


All Ireland Champion 2016: Beltex Shearling Ewe (Geraldine & Colm Lyons)

All Ireland Reserve Champion 2016: Beltex Ram Lamb (Brian Mathews)


Kepak All Ireland Factory Lamb Competition 2016


Pair of Lambs suitable for the Continental Market


1st Francis Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.   Beltex X

2rd Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.                    Beltex X

3rd Colm Mee, Coolderry, Four Roads, Roscommon.                                 Texel X

4th Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.                    Beltex X

5th Francis Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.   Beltex X


Click here to view the pictures from the Show

0